Custom Top List: Largest Options Volume % Increase

This is an older version of our software.  We recommend our HTML5 page or our download for most desktop users.

Data from the last 5 minutes after the close:
Price ($)Change from the Close (%)Volume Today (Shares)
1.OTIC - OTONOMY INC18.75-0.5208,697
2.CPN - CALPINE14.9210.5123,013,032
3.OI - OWENS-ILLINOIS23.90-0.5989,244
4.LAMR - LAMAR ADVERTISING CO CL64.24-0.5680,584
5.PE - PARSLEY ENERGY INC24.791.63,115,214
6.RRD - RR DONNELLEY & SONS CO8.66-1.3942,293
7.WNRL - WESTERN REFINING LOGISTICS LP24.851.4402,766
8.NBL - NOBLE ENERGY23.662.85,695,413
9.HXL - HEXCEL52.370.1304,717
10.TX - TERNIUM29.251.7283,756
11.EL - ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES105.927.78,787,799
12.ALNY - ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS81.421.4572,912
13.CCE - COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES43.770.7946,653
14.BC - BRUNSWICK50.87-1.22,478,427
15.ATH - ATHENE HOLDING LTD51.66-0.7467,727
16.URBN - URBAN OUTFITTERS19.271.76,237,511
17.HIBB - HIBBETT SPORTS10.90-5.24,338,295
18.NCMI - NATIONAL CINEMEDIA5.52-0.21,378,753
19.WU - WESTERN UNION18.88-0.63,930,988
20.CIM - CHIMERA INVESTMENT19.040.7805,594
21.JMEI - JUMEI INTL HOLDING LTD3.5224.412,498,743
22.INXN - INTERXION HOLDINGS49.670.7406,204
23.LQ - LA QUINTA HOLDINGS INC15.16-0.5853,041
24.GES - GUESS12.800.91,228,446
25.WUBA - 58. COM INC53.26-0.43,543,483

Settings:  Sort: Highest Options Volume Today on top Min Volume Today=100,000 (Shares) Min Options Volume=100 (Contracts)

Scan Options

Stock Screener

More Information

Free Trade Idea In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get The Chart & Reason For Each Trade In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get the Trade of the Week
  • How we identify the trade of the week
  • Why we believe it will perform
  • The technical conditions of the stock
  • How you can use find your own trades of the week
  • Invitations to special webinars!
trade ideas logo
Copyright 2017 Trade Ideas, LLC.
Privacy Statement  /  Disclosure Statement