Custom Top List: Largest Options Volume % Increase

This is an older version of our software.  We recommend our HTML5 page or our download for most desktop users.

Data from the last 5 minutes after the close:
Price ($)Change from the Close (%)Volume Today (Shares)
1.BXMT - BLACKSTONE MTG TRUST INC32.12-0.8841,627
2.MBT - MOBILE TELESYSTEMS8.25-0.29,878,802
3.LAMR - LAMAR ADVERTISING CO CL73.94-0.4511,880
4.AVEO - AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS2.097.231,276,176
5.WPC - W P CAREY67.34-1.5366,418
6.FOX - TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX27.22-1.43,202,131
7.UIS - UNISYS13.102.3899,656
8.CIM - CHIMERA INVESTMENT19.40-1.82,699,619
9.COR - CORESITE REALTY105.81-3.2610,791
10.DRI - DARDEN RESTAURANTS92.692.96,173,541
11.AMRN - AMARIN3.491.29,208,326
12.ALDR - ALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC13.48-27.913,332,330
13.RGEN - REPLIGEN43.25-4.6758,153
14.VGK - VANGUARD FTSE EUROPE ETF55.270.39,428,496
15.DBA - POWERSHARES DB AGRICULTURE19.06-0.2314,510
16.VSM - VERSUM MATERIALS INC32.49-0.6587,935
17.EGN - ENERGEN47.94-0.71,250,320
18.CE - CELANESE92.80-1.0737,355
19.BAX - BAXTER INTL60.69-0.52,542,041
20.PEGI - PATTERN ENERGY GROUP INC CL25.07-0.4710,172
21.URBN - URBAN OUTFITTERS18.180.72,566,339
22.BPL - BUCKEYE PARTNERS LP62.49-0.9565,317
23.OSUR - ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES17.3010.13,861,242
24.EIGI - ENDURANCE INTL GROUP8.20-1.8508,971
25.NEOS - NEOS THERAPEUTICS7.05-4.13,813,190

Settings:  Sort: Highest Options Volume Today on top Min Volume Today=100,000 (Shares) Min Options Volume=100 (Contracts)

Scan Options

Stock Screener

More Information

Free Trade Idea In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get The Chart & Reason For Each Trade In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get the Trade of the Week
  • How we identify the trade of the week
  • Why we believe it will perform
  • The technical conditions of the stock
  • How you can use find your own trades of the week
  • Invitations to special webinars!
trade ideas logo
Copyright 2017 Trade Ideas, LLC.
Privacy Statement  /  Disclosure Statement