Custom Top List: Largest Options Volume % Increase

This is an older version of our software.  We recommend our HTML5 page or our download for most desktop users.

Data from the last 5 minutes after the close:
Price ($)Change from the Close (%)Volume Today (Shares)
1.LW - LAMB WESTON HOLDINGS INC43.021.41,074,943
2.HRG - HRG GROUP INC18.87-1.62,024,327
3.FLXN - FLEXION THERAPEUTICS26.2533.49,182,169
4.PTC - PTC INC COMMON52.09-2.88,249,151
5.SWC - STILLWATER MINING17.420.5723,896
6.WWAV - WHITEWAVE FOODS55.65-0.12,153,436
7.SFM - SPROUTS FARMERS MARKET22.770.06,337,532
8.CSC - COMPUTER SCIENCES67.322.31,151,902
9.ILG19.240.9672,272
10.FINL - FINISH LINE16.064.23,237,037
11.XLRE - SELECT SECTOR SPDR REAL ESTATE FUND31.380.72,199,996
12.GOGO - GOGO INC COMMON11.12-5.32,648,342
13.GOV - GOVT PROPERTIES20.541.6635,009
14.SBLK - STAR BULK CARRIERS9.854.3500,996
15.GDOT - GREEN DOT33.012.1477,024
16.EPI - WISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGS23.710.73,010,029
17.THC - TENET HEALTH CARE17.024.06,231,467
18.FOMX - FOAMIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD9.48-2.6337,777
19.AQMS - AQUA METALS17.65-3.4256,318
20.CREE26.661.7963,354
21.NEE - NEXTERA ENERGY132.09-0.21,527,788
22.TRN - TRINITY INDUSTRIES26.201.01,179,949
23.BLCM - BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS12.90-10.21,088,847
24.GPOR - GULFPORT ENERGY CORP15.89-1.34,905,959
25.ADNT - ADIENT PLC68.29-2.6847,536

Settings:  Sort: Highest Options Volume Today on top Min Volume Today=100,000 (Shares) Min Options Volume=100 (Contracts)

Scan Options

Stock Screener

More Information

Free Trade Idea In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get The Chart & Reason For Each Trade In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get the Trade of the Week
  • How we identify the trade of the week
  • Why we believe it will perform
  • The technical conditions of the stock
  • How you can use find your own trades of the week
  • Invitations to special webinars!
trade ideas logo
Copyright 2017 Trade Ideas, LLC.
Privacy Statement  /  Disclosure Statement