Custom Top List: Largest Options Volume % Increase

This is an older version of our software.  We recommend our HTML5 page or our download for most desktop users.

Data from the last 5 minutes after the close:
Price ($)Change from the Close (%)Volume Today (Shares)
1.TCO - TAUBMAN CENTERS63.183.51,026,961
2.INO - INOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS8.6821.728,579,397
3.VSAT - VIASAT65.755.01,378,907
4.BRS - BRISTOW GROUP9.42-35.65,693,236
5.BOBE - BOB EVANS FARMS75.003.8715,764
6.PDCO - PATTERSON COMPANIES43.07-1.11,196,411
7.IDTI - INTEGRATED DEVICE24.952.92,634,004
8.CHU - CHINA UNICOM14.363.8385,040
9.PEI - PENNSYLVALIA REIT11.704.72,499,076
10.CYS - CYS INVESTMENTS8.410.8767,119
11.DY - DYCOM INDUSTRIES88.97-17.76,797,834
12.CYOU - CHANGYOU.COM39.660.8827,298
13.PSTG - PURE STORAGE INC10.82-0.23,416,464
14.CORT - CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS12.132.31,596,412
15.GES - GUESS10.00-0.62,714,877
16.PVH102.04-0.32,283,845
17.TNK - TEEKAY TANKERS1.95-5.31,240,105
18.ANW - AEGEAN MARINE PETROLEUM6.45-38.66,278,021
19.MTZ - MASTEC41.00-4.91,673,867
20.SUM - SUMMIT MATERIALS INC26.84-0.81,457,571
21.PAGP - PLAINS GROUP HOLDINGS LP28.01-1.01,826,372
22.NTAP - NETAPP39.560.26,561,556
23.FDC - FIRST DATA CORP16.771.04,496,030
24.EZA - iShares MSCI SOUTH AFRICA INDE62.261.1484,005
25.CRTO - CRITEO SA ADS55.050.8809,888

Settings:  Sort: Highest Options Volume Today on top Min Volume Today=100,000 (Shares) Min Options Volume=100 (Contracts)

Scan Options

Stock Screener

More Information

Free Trade Idea In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get The Chart & Reason For Each Trade In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get the Trade of the Week
  • How we identify the trade of the week
  • Why we believe it will perform
  • The technical conditions of the stock
  • How you can use find your own trades of the week
  • Invitations to special webinars!
trade ideas logo
Copyright 2017 Trade Ideas, LLC.
Privacy Statement  /  Disclosure Statement