Custom Top List: Largest Options Volume % Increase

This is an older version of our software.  We recommend our HTML5 page or our download for most desktop users.

Data from the last 5 minutes after the close:
Price ($)Change from the Close (%)Volume Today (Shares)
1.WSBF - WATERSTONE FINANCIAL19.05-0.3103,625
2.APFH - ADVANCEPIERRE FOODS HOLDINGS INC40.5010.433,647,969
3.GLPI - GAMING & LEISURE PROPERTIES34.560.81,795,558
4.NMM - NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS2.04-1.9709,874
5.EDZ - DIREXION DAILY EMERGING MARKETS BEAR16.19-2.8622,981
6.KW - KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS20.90-2.61,699,779
7.KLIC - KULICKE & SOFFA21.924.5784,214
8.ROK - ROCKWELL AUTOMATION160.202.11,929,892
9.MLCO - MELCO RESORTS & ENTERTAINMENT LTD20.961.06,406,984
10.TEP - TALLGRASS ENERGY PARTNERS LP52.672.1199,070
11.MXWL - MAXWELL TECHNOLOGIES6.113.6602,987
12.ARCO - ARCOS DORADOS HOLDINGS8.001.92,712,001
13.SPGI - S & P GLOBAL INC135.611.32,007,686
14.FMI - FOUNDATION MEDICINE33.453.1309,051
15.UNXL - UNI-PIXEL0.6601-17.52,870,797
16.FNGN - FINANCIAL ENGINES42.401.61,245,064
17.SYT - SYNGENTA93.002.18,008,628
18.BAX - BAXTER INTL53.21-0.44,386,419
19.MTSI - MACOM TECH SOLUTION53.84-0.31,126,965
20.AEZS - AETERNA ZENTARIS3.101.6186,562
21.SFLY - SHUTTERFLY51.460.4878,826
22.ETSY10.48-2.12,409,181
23.DOV - DOVER81.270.81,417,305
24.PH - PARKER HANNIFIN165.212.92,023,654
25.NYCB - NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANCORP INC13.75-0.75,669,072

Settings:  Sort: Highest Options Volume Today on top Min Volume Today=100,000 (Shares) Min Options Volume=100 (Contracts)

Scan Options

Stock Screener

More Information

Free Trade Idea In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get The Chart & Reason For Each Trade In Your Inbox Every Week!

Get the Trade of the Week
  • How we identify the trade of the week
  • Why we believe it will perform
  • The technical conditions of the stock
  • How you can use find your own trades of the week
  • Invitations to special webinars!
trade ideas logo
Copyright 2017 Trade Ideas, LLC.
Privacy Statement  /  Disclosure Statement